Price:
$10

Free Shipping

Description

Main Features

1.AMPCOM High-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
2.OM3 50/125 SC/SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
3.This SC to SC OM3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
4.OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm – LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
5.With Future-Proof Speed and a Reliable Connectivity. This cable provides exceptional transmission performance and low signal losses. It has easy to identify white boots with (A, B) Plastic rings markers and also feature a Removable dust caps for a clean fiber and a great connectivity.

Specification

Type

Jumper

View More

null

Leave a Comment